Super LigaRegular Season - 21
Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava

Ružomberok
2–2
Full time

Slovan Bratislava
Sunday, 22 February 2026 · Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok, Ružomberok
Ružomberok and Slovan Bratislava drew 2–2.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava
- Final score
- 2–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Super Liga
- Round
- Regular Season - 21
- Date
- Sunday, 22 February 2026
- City
- Ružomberok
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Ružomberok's next matches
All Ružomberok fixtures →Slovan Bratislava's next matches
All Slovan Bratislava fixtures →More at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok
No upcoming matches listed.
Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok guide →More Super Liga matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Super Liga fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava?
- Ružomberok 2–2 Slovan Bratislava (full time) at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok on Sunday, 22 February 2026.
- Who won Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava?
- Ružomberok and Slovan Bratislava drew 2–2.
- Where was Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava played?
- Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava was played at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok in Ružomberok, a 5,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava part of?
- Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava was part of Super Liga, Regular Season - 21.
- What is Ružomberok's next match?
- Ružomberok are next listed to play Skalica on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Slovan Bratislava's next match?
- Slovan Bratislava are next listed to play Saburtalo on Wednesday 29 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
