Skip to content
Football Finder
Reserve LeagueApertura - 13

River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res.

River Plate Res.
10
Full time
Instituto Res.

· Polideportivo CA River Plate (Predio Ezeiza), Ezeiza

River Plate Res. beat Instituto Res. 1–0.

Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Competition
Reserve League
Round
Apertura - 13
Date
City
Ezeiza
Winner
River Plate Res.
What was the score of River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res.?
River Plate Res. 1–0 Instituto Res. (full time) at Polideportivo CA River Plate (Predio Ezeiza) on Thursday, 14 May 2026.
Who won River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res.?
River Plate Res. beat Instituto Res. 1–0.
Where was River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res. played?
River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res. was played at Polideportivo CA River Plate (Predio Ezeiza) in Ezeiza.
What competition was River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res. part of?
River Plate Res. vs Instituto Res. was part of Reserve League, Apertura - 13.
What is River Plate Res.'s next match?
River Plate Res. are next listed to play Gimnasia La Plata Res. on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Instituto Res.'s next match?
Instituto Res. are next listed to play Talleres Córdoba Res. on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.