Skip to content
Football Finder
Oberliga - WestfalenWestfalen - 30

Preußen Münster II vs Verl II

Preußen Münster II
41
Full time
Verl II

· LVM-Youngstars-Arena, Münster

Preußen Münster II beat Verl II 4–1.

Final score
4–1
Status
Full time
Round
Westfalen - 30
Date
Winner
Preußen Münster II

Preußen Münster II's next matches

All Preußen Münster II fixtures

Verl II's next matches

All Verl II fixtures

More at LVM-Youngstars-Arena

No upcoming matches listed.

LVM-Youngstars-Arena guide

More Oberliga - Westfalen matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Oberliga - Westfalen fixtures
What was the score of Preußen Münster II vs Verl II?
Preußen Münster II 4–1 Verl II (full time) at LVM-Youngstars-Arena on Monday, 6 April 2026.
Who won Preußen Münster II vs Verl II?
Preußen Münster II beat Verl II 4–1.
Where was Preußen Münster II vs Verl II played?
Preußen Münster II vs Verl II was played at LVM-Youngstars-Arena in Münster, a 1,300-capacity stadium.
What competition was Preußen Münster II vs Verl II part of?
Preußen Münster II vs Verl II was part of Oberliga - Westfalen, Westfalen - 30.
What is Preußen Münster II's next match?
Preußen Münster II are next listed to play Gievenbeck on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Verl II's next match?
Verl II are next listed to play Lippstadt 08 on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.