USL League OneGroup Stage
Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison

Portland Hearts of Pine
1–2
Full time

Forward Madison
· Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
Forward Madison beat Portland Hearts of Pine 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Final score
- 1–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- USL League One
- Round
- Group Stage
- Date
- Stadium
- Fitzpatrick Stadium
- City
- Portland
- Winner
- Forward Madison
What's next
Portland Hearts of Pine's next matches
All Portland Hearts of Pine fixtures →Forward Madison's next matches
All Forward Madison fixtures →More at Fitzpatrick Stadium
No upcoming matches listed.
Fitzpatrick Stadium guide →More USL League One matches
- Corpus Christi vs Tormenta
- Westchester SC vs Chattanooga Red Wolves
- Fort Wayne vs Richmond Kickers
- NY Cosmos vs Sarasota Paradise
FAQ
- What was the score of Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison?
- Portland Hearts of Pine 1–2 Forward Madison (full time) at Fitzpatrick Stadium on Sunday, 16 August 2026.
- Who won Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison?
- Forward Madison beat Portland Hearts of Pine 2–1.
- Where was Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison played?
- Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison was played at Fitzpatrick Stadium in Portland, a 6,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison part of?
- Portland Hearts of Pine vs Forward Madison was part of USL League One, Group Stage.
- What is Portland Hearts of Pine's next match?
- Portland Hearts of Pine are next listed to play Charlotte Independence on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Forward Madison's next match?
- Forward Madison are next listed to play One Knoxville on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
