Skip to content
Football Finder
UEFA Europa Conference League2nd Qualifying Round

Paks vs Panathinaikos

Paks
12
Full time
Panathinaikos

· Paksi FC Stadion, Paks

Panathinaikos beat Paks 2–1.

Final score
1–2
Status
Full time
Round
2nd Qualifying Round
Date
City
Paks
Winner
Panathinaikos
What was the score of Paks vs Panathinaikos?
Paks 1–2 Panathinaikos (full time) at Paksi FC Stadion on Thursday, 23 July 2026.
Who won Paks vs Panathinaikos?
Panathinaikos beat Paks 2–1.
Where was Paks vs Panathinaikos played?
Paks vs Panathinaikos was played at Paksi FC Stadion in Paks, a 4,950-capacity stadium.
What competition was Paks vs Panathinaikos part of?
Paks vs Panathinaikos was part of UEFA Europa Conference League, 2nd Qualifying Round.
What is Paks's next match?
Paks are next listed to play Debreceni VSC on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Panathinaikos's next match?
Panathinaikos are next listed to play Levadiakos on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.