J2/J3 LeagueRegular Season - 6
Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC

Omiya Ardija
1–2
Full time

Fujieda MYFC
Saturday, 14 March 2026 · NACK5 Stadium, Saitama
Fujieda MYFC beat Omiya Ardija 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC
- Final score
- 1–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- J2/J3 League
- Round
- Regular Season - 6
- Date
- Saturday, 14 March 2026
- Stadium
- NACK5 Stadium
- City
- Saitama
- Winner
- Fujieda MYFC
What's next
Omiya Ardija's next matches
All Omiya Ardija fixtures →Fujieda MYFC's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Fujieda MYFC fixtures →More at NACK5 Stadium
No upcoming matches listed.
NACK5 Stadium guide →More J2/J3 League matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All J2/J3 League fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC?
- Omiya Ardija 1–2 Fujieda MYFC (full time) at NACK5 Stadium on Saturday, 14 March 2026.
- Who won Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC?
- Fujieda MYFC beat Omiya Ardija 2–1.
- Where was Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC played?
- Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC was played at NACK5 Stadium in Saitama, a 15,491-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC part of?
- Omiya Ardija vs Fujieda MYFC was part of J2/J3 League, Regular Season - 6.
- What is Omiya Ardija's next match?
- Omiya Ardija are next listed to play Urawa on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Fujieda MYFC's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Fujieda MYFC matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
