Copa De La LigaGroup Stage - 2
Nublense vs U. Catolica

Nublense
1–0
Full time

U. Catolica
· Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún, Chillán
Nublense beat U. Catolica 1–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Nublense vs U. Catolica
- Final score
- 1–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Copa De La Liga
- Round
- Group Stage - 2
- Date
- City
- Chillán
- Winner
- Nublense
What's next
Nublense's next matches
All Nublense fixtures →U. Catolica's next matches
All U. Catolica fixtures →More at Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún
No upcoming matches listed.
Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún guide →More Copa De La Liga matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Copa De La Liga fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Nublense vs U. Catolica?
- Nublense 1–0 U. Catolica (full time) at Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún on Wednesday, 25 March 2026.
- Who won Nublense vs U. Catolica?
- Nublense beat U. Catolica 1–0.
- Where was Nublense vs U. Catolica played?
- Nublense vs U. Catolica was played at Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún in Chillán, a 12,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Nublense vs U. Catolica part of?
- Nublense vs U. Catolica was part of Copa De La Liga, Group Stage - 2.
- What is Nublense's next match?
- Nublense are next listed to play Deportes Limache on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is U. Catolica's next match?
- U. Catolica are next listed to play O'Higgins on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
