Skip to content
Football Finder
League TwoFinal

Notts County vs Salford City

Notts County
30
Full time
Salford City

· Wembley Stadium, London

Notts County beat Salford City 3–0.

Final score
3–0
Status
Full time
Competition
League Two
Round
Final
Date
City
London
Winner
Notts County
What was the score of Notts County vs Salford City?
Notts County 3–0 Salford City (full time) at Wembley Stadium on Monday, 25 May 2026.
Who won Notts County vs Salford City?
Notts County beat Salford City 3–0.
Where was Notts County vs Salford City played?
Notts County vs Salford City was played at Wembley Stadium in London, a 90,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Notts County vs Salford City part of?
Notts County vs Salford City was part of League Two, Final.
What is Notts County's next match?
Notts County are next listed to play Doncaster on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Salford City's next match?
Salford City are next listed to play Newport County on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.