Skip to content
Football Finder
Queensland Premier LeagueRegular Season - 5

North Star vs St George Willawong

North Star
10
Full time
St George Willawong

· O'Callaghan Park, Brisbane

North Star beat St George Willawong 1–0.

Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 5
Date
Winner
North Star

North Star's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All North Star fixtures

St George Willawong's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All St George Willawong fixtures

More at O'Callaghan Park

No upcoming matches listed.

O'Callaghan Park guide

More Queensland Premier League matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Queensland Premier League fixtures
What was the score of North Star vs St George Willawong?
North Star 1–0 St George Willawong (full time) at O'Callaghan Park on Friday, 20 March 2026.
Who won North Star vs St George Willawong?
North Star beat St George Willawong 1–0.
Where was North Star vs St George Willawong played?
North Star vs St George Willawong was played at O'Callaghan Park in Brisbane, a 2,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was North Star vs St George Willawong part of?
North Star vs St George Willawong was part of Queensland Premier League, Regular Season - 5.
What is North Star's next match?
There are currently no upcoming North Star matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
What is St George Willawong's next match?
There are currently no upcoming St George Willawong matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.