USL League TwoGroup Stage
Montgomery United vs East Atlanta

Montgomery United
1–1
Full time

East Atlanta
Sunday, 31 May 2026
Montgomery United and East Atlanta drew 1–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Montgomery United vs East Atlanta
- Final score
- 1–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- USL League Two
- Round
- Group Stage
- Date
- Sunday, 31 May 2026
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Montgomery United's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Montgomery United fixtures →East Atlanta's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All East Atlanta fixtures →More USL League Two matches
All USL League Two fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Montgomery United vs East Atlanta?
- Montgomery United 1–1 East Atlanta (full time) on Sunday, 31 May 2026.
- Who won Montgomery United vs East Atlanta?
- Montgomery United and East Atlanta drew 1–1.
- Where was Montgomery United vs East Atlanta played?
- The venue for this match wasn't recorded.
- What competition was Montgomery United vs East Atlanta part of?
- Montgomery United vs East Atlanta was part of USL League Two, Group Stage.
- What is Montgomery United's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Montgomery United matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
- What is East Atlanta's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming East Atlanta matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
