Skip to content
Football Finder
Liga IIRelegation Group - 4

Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi

Metalul Buzău
20
Full time
Politehnica Iasi

· Teren Sintetic Cornel Negoescu, Buzău

Metalul Buzău beat Politehnica Iasi 2–0.

Final score
2–0
Status
Full time
Competition
Liga II
Round
Relegation Group - 4
Date
City
Buzău
Winner
Metalul Buzău

Metalul Buzău's next matches

All Metalul Buzău fixtures

Politehnica Iasi's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Politehnica Iasi fixtures

More at Teren Sintetic Cornel Negoescu

No upcoming matches listed.

Teren Sintetic Cornel Negoescu guide

More Liga II matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Liga II fixtures
What was the score of Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi?
Metalul Buzău 2–0 Politehnica Iasi (full time) at Teren Sintetic Cornel Negoescu on Saturday, 18 April 2026.
Who won Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi?
Metalul Buzău beat Politehnica Iasi 2–0.
Where was Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi played?
Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi was played at Teren Sintetic Cornel Negoescu in Buzău, a 3,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi part of?
Metalul Buzău vs Politehnica Iasi was part of Liga II, Relegation Group - 4.
What is Metalul Buzău's next match?
Metalul Buzău are next listed to play Viitorul Şelimbăr on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Politehnica Iasi's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Politehnica Iasi matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.