Skip to content
Football Finder
Victoria NPL 2Regular Season - 3

Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles

Melbourne Knights
21
Full time
North Sunshine Eagles

Friday, 27 February 2026 · Knights Stadium, Melbourne

Melbourne Knights beat North Sunshine Eagles 2–1.

Final score
2–1
Status
Full time
Competition
Victoria NPL 2
Round
Regular Season - 3
Date
Friday, 27 February 2026
Winner
Melbourne Knights
What was the score of Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles?
Melbourne Knights 2–1 North Sunshine Eagles (full time) at Knights Stadium on Friday, 27 February 2026.
Who won Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles?
Melbourne Knights beat North Sunshine Eagles 2–1.
Where was Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles played?
Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles was played at Knights Stadium in Melbourne, a 15,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles part of?
Melbourne Knights vs North Sunshine Eagles was part of Victoria NPL 2, Regular Season - 3.
What is Melbourne Knights's next match?
Melbourne Knights are next listed to play Western United II on Friday 31 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is North Sunshine Eagles's next match?
North Sunshine Eagles are next listed to play Brunswick Juventus FC on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.