Paulista Série BRegular Season - 2
Matonense vs Santacruzense

Matonense
2–1
Full time

Santacruzense
· Estádio Dr. Hudson Buck Pereira, Matão
Matonense beat Santacruzense 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Matonense vs Santacruzense
- Final score
- 2–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Paulista Série B
- Round
- Regular Season - 2
- Date
- City
- Matão
- Winner
- Matonense
What's next
Matonense's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Matonense fixtures →Santacruzense's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Santacruzense fixtures →More at Estádio Dr. Hudson Buck Pereira
No upcoming matches listed.
Estádio Dr. Hudson Buck Pereira guide →More Paulista Série B matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Paulista Série B fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Matonense vs Santacruzense?
- Matonense 2–1 Santacruzense (full time) at Estádio Dr. Hudson Buck Pereira on Sunday, 26 April 2026.
- Who won Matonense vs Santacruzense?
- Matonense beat Santacruzense 2–1.
- Where was Matonense vs Santacruzense played?
- Matonense vs Santacruzense was played at Estádio Dr. Hudson Buck Pereira in Matão, a 8,758-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Matonense vs Santacruzense part of?
- Matonense vs Santacruzense was part of Paulista Série B, Regular Season - 2.
- What is Matonense's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Matonense matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
- What is Santacruzense's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Santacruzense matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
