Skip to content
Football Finder
Segunda DivisiónRegular Season - 41

Malaga vs Racing Santander

Malaga
11
Full time
Racing Santander

· Estadio La Rosaleda, Málaga

Malaga and Racing Santander drew 1–1.

Final score
1–1
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 41
Date
Winner
Draw

Malaga's next matches

All Malaga fixtures

Racing Santander's next matches

All Racing Santander fixtures

More at Estadio La Rosaleda

No upcoming matches listed.

Estadio La Rosaleda guide

More Segunda División matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Segunda División fixtures
What was the score of Malaga vs Racing Santander?
Malaga 1–1 Racing Santander (full time) at Estadio La Rosaleda on Sunday, 24 May 2026.
Who won Malaga vs Racing Santander?
Malaga and Racing Santander drew 1–1.
Where was Malaga vs Racing Santander played?
Malaga vs Racing Santander was played at Estadio La Rosaleda in Málaga, a 30,389-capacity stadium.
What competition was Malaga vs Racing Santander part of?
Malaga vs Racing Santander was part of Segunda División, Regular Season - 41.
What is Malaga's next match?
Malaga are next listed to play Real Madrid on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Racing Santander's next match?
Racing Santander are next listed to play Rayo Vallecano on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.