New South Wales NPL 2Regular Season - 22
Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions

Macarthur Rams
3–2
Full time

Inter Lions
Saturday, 4 July 2026 · Lynwood Park, St Helens Park
Macarthur Rams beat Inter Lions 3–2.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions
- Final score
- 3–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- New South Wales NPL 2
- Round
- Regular Season - 22
- Date
- Saturday, 4 July 2026
- Stadium
- Lynwood Park
- City
- St Helens Park
- Winner
- Macarthur Rams
What's next
Macarthur Rams's next matches
All Macarthur Rams fixtures →Inter Lions's next matches
All Inter Lions fixtures →More at Lynwood Park
No upcoming matches listed.
Lynwood Park guide →More New South Wales NPL 2 matches
- Prospect United vs Blacktown Spartans31 Jul
- Bulls Academy vs Macarthur Rams1 Aug
- Canterbury Bankstown vs Dulwich Hill1 Aug
- Hills Brumbies vs Bankstown City Lions1 Aug
FAQ
- What was the score of Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions?
- Macarthur Rams 3–2 Inter Lions (full time) at Lynwood Park on Saturday, 4 July 2026.
- Who won Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions?
- Macarthur Rams beat Inter Lions 3–2.
- Where was Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions played?
- Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions was played at Lynwood Park in St Helens Park, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions part of?
- Macarthur Rams vs Inter Lions was part of New South Wales NPL 2, Regular Season - 22.
- What is Macarthur Rams's next match?
- Macarthur Rams are next listed to play Bulls Academy on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Inter Lions's next match?
- Inter Lions are next listed to play Central Coast II on Sunday 2 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
