ChampionshipRegular Season - 32
Loughgall vs Armagh City

Loughgall
1–1
Full time

Armagh City
· Lakeview Park, Loughgall
Loughgall and Armagh City drew 1–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Loughgall vs Armagh City
- Final score
- 1–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Championship
- Round
- Regular Season - 32
- Date
- Stadium
- Lakeview Park
- City
- Loughgall
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Loughgall's next matches
All Loughgall fixtures →Armagh City's next matches
All Armagh City fixtures →More at Lakeview Park
Lakeview Park guide →More Championship matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Championship fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Loughgall vs Armagh City?
- Loughgall 1–1 Armagh City (full time) at Lakeview Park on Monday, 16 March 2026.
- Who won Loughgall vs Armagh City?
- Loughgall and Armagh City drew 1–1.
- Where was Loughgall vs Armagh City played?
- Loughgall vs Armagh City was played at Lakeview Park in Loughgall, a 3,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Loughgall vs Armagh City part of?
- Loughgall vs Armagh City was part of Championship, Regular Season - 32.
- What is Loughgall's next match?
- Loughgall are next listed to play Ballinamallard United on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Armagh City's next match?
- Armagh City are next listed to play Newry City AFC on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
