Skip to content
Football Finder
Major League SoccerRegular Season - 21

Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers

Los Angeles FC
11
Full time
Portland Timbers

· BMO Stadium, Los Angeles

Los Angeles FC and Portland Timbers drew 1–1.

Final score
1–1
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 21
Date
Winner
Draw
What was the score of Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers?
Los Angeles FC 1–1 Portland Timbers (full time) at BMO Stadium on Saturday, 22 August 2026.
Who won Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers?
Los Angeles FC and Portland Timbers drew 1–1.
Where was Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers played?
Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers was played at BMO Stadium in Los Angeles, a 22,921-capacity stadium.
What competition was Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers part of?
Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers was part of Major League Soccer, Regular Season - 21.
What is Los Angeles FC's next match?
Los Angeles FC are next listed to play Real Salt Lake on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Portland Timbers's next match?
Portland Timbers are next listed to play Minnesota United FC on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.