Skip to content
Football Finder
3. liga - EastEast - 2

Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany

Lokomotíva Košice
20
Full time
Lipany

· Štadión Lokomotívy v Čermeli, Košice

Lokomotíva Košice beat Lipany 2–0.

Final score
2–0
Status
Full time
Competition
3. liga - East
Round
East - 2
Date
Winner
Lokomotíva Košice
What was the score of Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany?
Lokomotíva Košice 2–0 Lipany (full time) at Štadión Lokomotívy v Čermeli on Saturday, 15 August 2026.
Who won Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany?
Lokomotíva Košice beat Lipany 2–0.
Where was Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany played?
Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany was played at Štadión Lokomotívy v Čermeli in Košice, a 10,787-capacity stadium.
What competition was Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany part of?
Lokomotíva Košice vs Lipany was part of 3. liga - East, East - 2.
What is Lokomotíva Košice's next match?
Lokomotíva Košice are next listed to play Slávia TU Košice on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Lipany's next match?
Lipany are next listed to play Slávia TU Košice on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.