All-Island Cup - WomenGroup Stage - 3
Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W

Linfield W
5–0
Full time

Sligo Rovers W
Saturday, 30 May 2026
Linfield W beat Sligo Rovers W 5–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W
- Final score
- 5–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- All-Island Cup - Women
- Round
- Group Stage - 3
- Date
- Saturday, 30 May 2026
- Winner
- Linfield W
What's next
Linfield W's next matches
All Linfield W fixtures →Sligo Rovers W's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Sligo Rovers W fixtures →More All-Island Cup - Women matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All All-Island Cup - Women fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W?
- Linfield W 5–0 Sligo Rovers W (full time) on Saturday, 30 May 2026.
- Who won Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W?
- Linfield W beat Sligo Rovers W 5–0.
- Where was Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W played?
- The venue for this match wasn't recorded.
- What competition was Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W part of?
- Linfield W vs Sligo Rovers W was part of All-Island Cup - Women, Group Stage - 3.
- What is Linfield W's next match?
- Linfield W are next listed to play Larne W on Friday 31 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Sligo Rovers W's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Sligo Rovers W matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
