Skip to content
Football Finder
Friendlies ClubsClub Friendly

Kristianstad vs Lund

Kristianstad
21
Full time
Lund

Saturday, 28 March 2026 · Kristianstads Fotbollsarena, Kristianstad

Kristianstad beat Lund 2–1.

Final score
2–1
Status
Full time
Competition
Friendlies Clubs
Round
Club Friendly
Date
Saturday, 28 March 2026
Winner
Kristianstad
What was the score of Kristianstad vs Lund?
Kristianstad 2–1 Lund (full time) at Kristianstads Fotbollsarena on Saturday, 28 March 2026.
Who won Kristianstad vs Lund?
Kristianstad beat Lund 2–1.
Where was Kristianstad vs Lund played?
Kristianstad vs Lund was played at Kristianstads Fotbollsarena in Kristianstad, a 6,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Kristianstad vs Lund part of?
Kristianstad vs Lund was part of Friendlies Clubs, Club Friendly.
What is Kristianstad's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Kristianstad matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
What is Lund's next match?
Lund are next listed to play Trelleborg on Sunday 2 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.