Skip to content
Football Finder
Copa ArgentinaRound of 64

Independiente vs Atenas

Independiente
42
Full time
Atenas

· Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda

Independiente beat Atenas 4–2.

Final score
4–2
Status
Full time
Competition
Copa Argentina
Round
Round of 64
Date
Winner
Independiente
What was the score of Independiente vs Atenas?
Independiente 4–2 Atenas (full time) at Estadio Libertadores de América on Friday, 27 March 2026.
Who won Independiente vs Atenas?
Independiente beat Atenas 4–2.
Where was Independiente vs Atenas played?
Independiente vs Atenas was played at Estadio Libertadores de América in Avellaneda, a 52,364-capacity stadium.
What competition was Independiente vs Atenas part of?
Independiente vs Atenas was part of Copa Argentina, Round of 64.
What is Independiente's next match?
Independiente are next listed to play Gimnasia M. on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Atenas's next match?
Atenas are next listed to play Olimpo Bahia Blanca on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.