Skip to content
Football Finder
USL League TwoGroup Stage

Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2

Houston Sur
14
Full time
San Antonio FC 2

· Ross Sterling High School, Baytown

San Antonio FC 2 beat Houston Sur 4–1.

Final score
1–4
Status
Full time
Competition
USL League Two
Round
Group Stage
Date
Winner
San Antonio FC 2

Houston Sur's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Houston Sur fixtures

San Antonio FC 2's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All San Antonio FC 2 fixtures

More at Ross Sterling High School

No upcoming matches listed.

Ross Sterling High School guide

More USL League Two matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All USL League Two fixtures
What was the score of Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2?
Houston Sur 1–4 San Antonio FC 2 (full time) at Ross Sterling High School on Saturday, 11 July 2026.
Who won Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2?
San Antonio FC 2 beat Houston Sur 4–1.
Where was Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2 played?
Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2 was played at Ross Sterling High School in Baytown, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2 part of?
Houston Sur vs San Antonio FC 2 was part of USL League Two, Group Stage.
What is Houston Sur's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Houston Sur matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
What is San Antonio FC 2's next match?
There are currently no upcoming San Antonio FC 2 matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.