Non League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 39
Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town

Hebburn Town
1–0
Full time

Stockton Town
· The Energy Check Sports Ground, Hebburn
Hebburn Town beat Stockton Town 1–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town
- Final score
- 1–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Non League Premier - Northern
- Round
- Regular Season - 39
- Date
- City
- Hebburn
- Winner
- Hebburn Town
What's next
Hebburn Town's next matches
All Hebburn Town fixtures →Stockton Town's next matches
All Stockton Town fixtures →More at The Energy Check Sports Ground
The Energy Check Sports Ground guide →More Non League Premier - Northern matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Non League Premier - Northern fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town?
- Hebburn Town 1–0 Stockton Town (full time) at The Energy Check Sports Ground on Monday, 6 April 2026.
- Who won Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town?
- Hebburn Town beat Stockton Town 1–0.
- Where was Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town played?
- Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town was played at The Energy Check Sports Ground in Hebburn, a 1,500-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town part of?
- Hebburn Town vs Stockton Town was part of Non League Premier - Northern, Regular Season - 39.
- What is Hebburn Town's next match?
- Hebburn Town are next listed to play Macclesfield on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Stockton Town's next match?
- Stockton Town are next listed to play Redcar Athletic on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
