Skip to content
Football Finder
National LeagueRegular Season - 45

Hartlepool vs Forest Green

Hartlepool
21
Full time
Forest Green

· The Suit Direct Stadium, Hartlepool

Hartlepool beat Forest Green 2–1.

Final score
2–1
Status
Full time
Competition
National League
Round
Regular Season - 45
Date
Winner
Hartlepool
What was the score of Hartlepool vs Forest Green?
Hartlepool 2–1 Forest Green (full time) at The Suit Direct Stadium on Saturday, 18 April 2026.
Who won Hartlepool vs Forest Green?
Hartlepool beat Forest Green 2–1.
Where was Hartlepool vs Forest Green played?
Hartlepool vs Forest Green was played at The Suit Direct Stadium in Hartlepool, a 7,856-capacity stadium.
What competition was Hartlepool vs Forest Green part of?
Hartlepool vs Forest Green was part of National League, Regular Season - 45.
What is Hartlepool's next match?
Hartlepool are next listed to play FC Halifax Town on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Forest Green's next match?
Forest Green are next listed to play Altrincham on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.