Skip to content
Football Finder
BundesligaRegular Season - 31

Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim

Hamburger SV
12
Full time
1899 Hoffenheim

· Volksparkstadion, Hamburg

1899 Hoffenheim beat Hamburger SV 2–1.

Final score
1–2
Status
Full time
Competition
Bundesliga
Round
Regular Season - 31
Date
Winner
1899 Hoffenheim
What was the score of Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim?
Hamburger SV 1–2 1899 Hoffenheim (full time) at Volksparkstadion on Saturday, 25 April 2026.
Who won Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim?
1899 Hoffenheim beat Hamburger SV 2–1.
Where was Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim played?
Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim was played at Volksparkstadion in Hamburg, a 57,030-capacity stadium.
What competition was Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim part of?
Hamburger SV vs 1899 Hoffenheim was part of Bundesliga, Regular Season - 31.
What is Hamburger SV's next match?
Hamburger SV are next listed to play FSV Mainz 05 on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is 1899 Hoffenheim's next match?
1899 Hoffenheim are next listed to play Borussia Dortmund on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.