Skip to content
Football Finder
Non League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 40

Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester

Guiseley AFC
25
Full time
United of Manchester

· Nethermoor Park, Guiseley

United of Manchester beat Guiseley AFC 5–2.

Final score
2–5
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 40
Date
Winner
United of Manchester
What was the score of Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester?
Guiseley AFC 2–5 United of Manchester (full time) at Nethermoor Park on Saturday, 11 April 2026.
Who won Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester?
United of Manchester beat Guiseley AFC 5–2.
Where was Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester played?
Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester was played at Nethermoor Park in Guiseley, a 3,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester part of?
Guiseley AFC vs United of Manchester was part of Non League Premier - Northern, Regular Season - 40.
What is Guiseley AFC's next match?
Guiseley AFC are next listed to play Stockton Town on Tuesday 25 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is United of Manchester's next match?
United of Manchester are next listed to play Bamber Bridge on Tuesday 25 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.