Skip to content
Football Finder
3. Division - Girone 3Regular Season - 1

Gneist vs Fana

Gneist
21
Full time
Fana

· Liland kunstgress, Bergen

Gneist beat Fana 2–1.

Match
Gneist vs Fana
Final score
2–1
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 1
Date
City
Bergen
Winner
Gneist
What was the score of Gneist vs Fana?
Gneist 2–1 Fana (full time) at Liland kunstgress on Thursday, 2 April 2026.
Who won Gneist vs Fana?
Gneist beat Fana 2–1.
Where was Gneist vs Fana played?
Gneist vs Fana was played at Liland kunstgress in Bergen, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Gneist vs Fana part of?
Gneist vs Fana was part of 3. Division - Girone 3, Regular Season - 1.
What is Gneist's next match?
Gneist are next listed to play Askøy on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Fana's next match?
Fana are next listed to play Brann II on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.