NPFLRegular Season - 34
Enyimba vs Katsina United

Enyimba
3–0
Full time

Katsina United
· Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
Enyimba beat Katsina United 3–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Enyimba vs Katsina United
- Final score
- 3–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- NPFL
- Round
- Regular Season - 34
- Date
- City
- Aba
- Winner
- Enyimba
What's next
Enyimba's next matches
All Enyimba fixtures →Katsina United's next matches
All Katsina United fixtures →More at Enyimba International Stadium
No upcoming matches listed.
Enyimba International Stadium guide →More NPFL matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All NPFL fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Enyimba vs Katsina United?
- Enyimba 3–0 Katsina United (full time) at Enyimba International Stadium on Sunday, 12 April 2026.
- Who won Enyimba vs Katsina United?
- Enyimba beat Katsina United 3–0.
- Where was Enyimba vs Katsina United played?
- Enyimba vs Katsina United was played at Enyimba International Stadium in Aba, a 25,500-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Enyimba vs Katsina United part of?
- Enyimba vs Katsina United was part of NPFL, Regular Season - 34.
- What is Enyimba's next match?
- Enyimba are next listed to play Niger Tornadoes on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Katsina United's next match?
- Katsina United are next listed to play Enugu Rangers on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
