South Australia State League 1Regular Season - 17
Eastern United vs Modbury Jets

Eastern United
0–0
Full time

Modbury Jets
Friday, 3 July 2026 · Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone
Eastern United and Modbury Jets drew 0–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Eastern United vs Modbury Jets
- Final score
- 0–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- South Australia State League 1
- Round
- Regular Season - 17
- Date
- Friday, 3 July 2026
- City
- Athelstone
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Eastern United's next matches
All Eastern United fixtures →Modbury Jets's next matches
All Modbury Jets fixtures →More at Athelstone Recreation Reserve
No upcoming matches listed.
Athelstone Recreation Reserve guide →More South Australia State League 1 matches
- Adelaide Victory vs Salisbury United1 Aug
- South Adelaide Panthers vs Modbury Jets1 Aug
- Fulham United vs Eastern United1 Aug
- Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Raiders1 Aug
FAQ
- What was the score of Eastern United vs Modbury Jets?
- Eastern United 0–0 Modbury Jets (full time) at Athelstone Recreation Reserve on Friday, 3 July 2026.
- Who won Eastern United vs Modbury Jets?
- Eastern United and Modbury Jets drew 0–0.
- Where was Eastern United vs Modbury Jets played?
- Eastern United vs Modbury Jets was played at Athelstone Recreation Reserve in Athelstone, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Eastern United vs Modbury Jets part of?
- Eastern United vs Modbury Jets was part of South Australia State League 1, Regular Season - 17.
- What is Eastern United's next match?
- Eastern United are next listed to play Fulham United on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Modbury Jets's next match?
- Modbury Jets are next listed to play South Adelaide Panthers on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
