Skip to content
Football Finder
Irish CupQuarter-finals

Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders

Dungannon Swifts
30
Full time
H&W Welders

· Stangmore Park, Dungannon

Dungannon Swifts beat H&W Welders 3–0.

Final score
3–0
Status
Full time
Competition
Irish Cup
Round
Quarter-finals
Date
Winner
Dungannon Swifts

Dungannon Swifts's next matches

All Dungannon Swifts fixtures

H&W Welders's next matches

All H&W Welders fixtures

More at Stangmore Park

No upcoming matches listed.

Stangmore Park guide

More Irish Cup matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Irish Cup fixtures
What was the score of Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders?
Dungannon Swifts 3–0 H&W Welders (full time) at Stangmore Park on Saturday, 7 March 2026.
Who won Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders?
Dungannon Swifts beat H&W Welders 3–0.
Where was Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders played?
Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders was played at Stangmore Park in Dungannon, a 2,154-capacity stadium.
What competition was Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders part of?
Dungannon Swifts vs H&W Welders was part of Irish Cup, Quarter-finals.
What is Dungannon Swifts's next match?
Dungannon Swifts are next listed to play Limavady United on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is H&W Welders's next match?
H&W Welders are next listed to play Moyola Park on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.