Skip to content
Football Finder
League TwoRegular Season - 31

Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic

Dumbarton
22
Full time
Forfar Athletic

· The moreroom.com Stadium, Dumbarton

Dumbarton and Forfar Athletic drew 2–2.

Final score
2–2
Status
Full time
Competition
League Two
Round
Regular Season - 31
Date
Winner
Draw
What was the score of Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic?
Dumbarton 2–2 Forfar Athletic (full time) at The moreroom.com Stadium on Saturday, 28 March 2026.
Who won Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic?
Dumbarton and Forfar Athletic drew 2–2.
Where was Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic played?
Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic was played at The moreroom.com Stadium in Dumbarton, a 2,025-capacity stadium.
What competition was Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic part of?
Dumbarton vs Forfar Athletic was part of League Two, Regular Season - 31.
What is Dumbarton's next match?
Dumbarton are next listed to play Elgin City on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Forfar Athletic's next match?
Forfar Athletic are next listed to play Stranraer on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.