Eerste DivisieRegular Season - 30
De Graafschap vs Vitesse

De Graafschap
1–4
Full time

Vitesse
Sunday, 8 March 2026 · Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem
Vitesse beat De Graafschap 4–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- De Graafschap vs Vitesse
- Final score
- 1–4
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Round
- Regular Season - 30
- Date
- Sunday, 8 March 2026
- Stadium
- Stadion De Vijverberg
- City
- Doetinchem
- Winner
- Vitesse
What's next
De Graafschap's next matches
All De Graafschap fixtures →Vitesse's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Vitesse fixtures →More at Stadion De Vijverberg
No upcoming matches listed.
Stadion De Vijverberg guide →More Eerste Divisie matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Eerste Divisie fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of De Graafschap vs Vitesse?
- De Graafschap 1–4 Vitesse (full time) at Stadion De Vijverberg on Sunday, 8 March 2026.
- Who won De Graafschap vs Vitesse?
- Vitesse beat De Graafschap 4–1.
- Where was De Graafschap vs Vitesse played?
- De Graafschap vs Vitesse was played at Stadion De Vijverberg in Doetinchem, a 12,600-capacity stadium.
- What competition was De Graafschap vs Vitesse part of?
- De Graafschap vs Vitesse was part of Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 30.
- What is De Graafschap's next match?
- De Graafschap are next listed to play Excelsior on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Vitesse's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Vitesse matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
