Skip to content
Football Finder
Major League SoccerRegular Season - 7

Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo

Colorado Rapids
62
Full time
Houston Dynamo

· Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Denver

Colorado Rapids beat Houston Dynamo 6–2.

Final score
6–2
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 7
Date
City
Denver
Winner
Colorado Rapids
What was the score of Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo?
Colorado Rapids 6–2 Houston Dynamo (full time) at Dick's Sporting Goods Park on Saturday, 11 April 2026.
Who won Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo?
Colorado Rapids beat Houston Dynamo 6–2.
Where was Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo played?
Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo was played at Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Denver, a 19,734-capacity stadium.
What competition was Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo part of?
Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo was part of Major League Soccer, Regular Season - 7.
What is Colorado Rapids's next match?
Colorado Rapids are next listed to play Columbus Crew on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Houston Dynamo's next match?
Houston Dynamo are next listed to play Charlotte on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.