Major League SoccerRegular Season - 16
Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas

Colorado Rapids
1–2
Full time

FC Dallas
· Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Denver
FC Dallas beat Colorado Rapids 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas
- Final score
- 1–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Major League Soccer
- Round
- Regular Season - 16
- Date
- Stadium
- Dick's Sporting Goods Park
- City
- Denver
- Winner
- FC Dallas
What's next
Colorado Rapids's next matches
All Colorado Rapids fixtures →FC Dallas's next matches
All FC Dallas fixtures →More at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Dick's Sporting Goods Park guide →More Major League Soccer matches
- Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire
- Toronto FC vs New York City FC
- Atlanta United FC vs Charlotte
- Inter Miami vs CF Montreal
FAQ
- What was the score of Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas?
- Colorado Rapids 1–2 FC Dallas (full time) at Dick's Sporting Goods Park on Saturday, 23 May 2026.
- Who won Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas?
- FC Dallas beat Colorado Rapids 2–1.
- Where was Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas played?
- Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas was played at Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Denver, a 19,734-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas part of?
- Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas was part of Major League Soccer, Regular Season - 16.
- What is Colorado Rapids's next match?
- Colorado Rapids are next listed to play Real Salt Lake on Saturday 29 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is FC Dallas's next match?
- FC Dallas are next listed to play St. Louis City on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
