National League - SouthSouth - 40
Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd

Chesham United
4–2
Full time

Maidstone Utd
· The Meadow, Chesham
Chesham United beat Maidstone Utd 4–2.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd
- Final score
- 4–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- National League - South
- Round
- South - 40
- Date
- Stadium
- The Meadow
- City
- Chesham
- Winner
- Chesham United
What's next
Chesham United's next matches
All Chesham United fixtures →Maidstone Utd's next matches
All Maidstone Utd fixtures →More at The Meadow
The Meadow guide →More National League - South matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All National League - South fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd?
- Chesham United 4–2 Maidstone Utd (full time) at The Meadow on Saturday, 21 March 2026.
- Who won Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd?
- Chesham United beat Maidstone Utd 4–2.
- Where was Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd played?
- Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd was played at The Meadow in Chesham, a 5,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd part of?
- Chesham United vs Maidstone Utd was part of National League - South, South - 40.
- What is Chesham United's next match?
- Chesham United are next listed to play Dover on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Maidstone Utd's next match?
- Maidstone Utd are next listed to play Hampton & Richmond on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
