Skip to content
Football Finder
1st DivisionRegular Season - 28

Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC

Cape Town City
40
Full time
Gomora United FC

· Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town

Cape Town City beat Gomora United FC 4–0.

Final score
4–0
Status
Full time
Competition
1st Division
Round
Regular Season - 28
Date
Winner
Cape Town City
What was the score of Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC?
Cape Town City 4–0 Gomora United FC (full time) at Cape Town Stadium on Sunday, 3 May 2026.
Who won Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC?
Cape Town City beat Gomora United FC 4–0.
Where was Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC played?
Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC was played at Cape Town Stadium in Cape Town.
What competition was Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC part of?
Cape Town City vs Gomora United FC was part of 1st Division, Regular Season - 28.
What is Cape Town City's next match?
Cape Town City are next listed to play Leicesterfield on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Gomora United FC's next match?
Gomora United FC are next listed to play The Bees on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.