Regionalliga - BayernBayern - 31
Buchbach vs Augsburg II

Buchbach
0–4
Full time

Augsburg II
· SMR-Arena, Buchbach
Augsburg II beat Buchbach 4–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Buchbach vs Augsburg II
- Final score
- 0–4
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Regionalliga - Bayern
- Round
- Bayern - 31
- Date
- Stadium
- SMR-Arena
- City
- Buchbach
- Winner
- Augsburg II
What's next
Buchbach's next matches
All Buchbach fixtures →Augsburg II's next matches
All Augsburg II fixtures →More at SMR-Arena
No upcoming matches listed.
SMR-Arena guide →More Regionalliga - Bayern matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Regionalliga - Bayern fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Buchbach vs Augsburg II?
- Buchbach 0–4 Augsburg II (full time) at SMR-Arena on Friday, 24 April 2026.
- Who won Buchbach vs Augsburg II?
- Augsburg II beat Buchbach 4–0.
- Where was Buchbach vs Augsburg II played?
- Buchbach vs Augsburg II was played at SMR-Arena in Buchbach, a 3,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Buchbach vs Augsburg II part of?
- Buchbach vs Augsburg II was part of Regionalliga - Bayern, Bayern - 31.
- What is Buchbach's next match?
- Buchbach are next listed to play Landsberg on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Augsburg II's next match?
- Augsburg II are next listed to play SpVgg Unterhaching on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
