Skip to content
Football Finder
1. Liga PromotionRegular Season - 34

Brühl vs Basel II

Brühl
10
Full time
Basel II

· Paul-Grüninger-Stadion, St. Gallen

Brühl beat Basel II 1–0.

Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 34
Date
Winner
Brühl

Brühl's next matches

All Brühl fixtures

Basel II's next matches

All Basel II fixtures

More at Paul-Grüninger-Stadion

No upcoming matches listed.

Paul-Grüninger-Stadion guide

More 1. Liga Promotion matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All 1. Liga Promotion fixtures
What was the score of Brühl vs Basel II?
Brühl 1–0 Basel II (full time) at Paul-Grüninger-Stadion on Saturday, 30 May 2026.
Who won Brühl vs Basel II?
Brühl beat Basel II 1–0.
Where was Brühl vs Basel II played?
Brühl vs Basel II was played at Paul-Grüninger-Stadion in St. Gallen, a 5,500-capacity stadium.
What competition was Brühl vs Basel II part of?
Brühl vs Basel II was part of 1. Liga Promotion, Regular Season - 34.
What is Brühl's next match?
Brühl are next listed to play Basel II on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Basel II's next match?
Basel II are next listed to play Brühl on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.