Skip to content
Football Finder
Brasileiro U20 ARegular Season - 7

Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20

Botafogo U20
10
Full time
Bahia U20

· Centro de Formação de Atletas TROPS, Várzea das Moças Niterói

Botafogo U20 beat Bahia U20 1–0.

Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Competition
Brasileiro U20 A
Round
Regular Season - 7
Date
Winner
Botafogo U20
What was the score of Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20?
Botafogo U20 1–0 Bahia U20 (full time) at Centro de Formação de Atletas TROPS on Wednesday, 22 April 2026.
Who won Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20?
Botafogo U20 beat Bahia U20 1–0.
Where was Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20 played?
Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20 was played at Centro de Formação de Atletas TROPS in Várzea das Moças Niterói.
What competition was Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20 part of?
Botafogo U20 vs Bahia U20 was part of Brasileiro U20 A, Regular Season - 7.
What is Botafogo U20's next match?
Botafogo U20 are next listed to play Sampaio Correa FE U20 on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Bahia U20's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Bahia U20 matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.