Division 2 - NorrlandNorrland - 12
Boden vs Skellefteå

Boden
1–1
Full time

Skellefteå
Saturday, 13 June 2026 · Bodens Energi Arena, Boden
Boden and Skellefteå drew 1–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Boden vs Skellefteå
- Final score
- 1–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Division 2 - Norrland
- Round
- Norrland - 12
- Date
- Saturday, 13 June 2026
- Stadium
- Bodens Energi Arena
- City
- Boden
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Boden's next matches
All Boden fixtures →Skellefteå's next matches
All Skellefteå fixtures →More at Bodens Energi Arena
No upcoming matches listed.
Bodens Energi Arena guide →More Division 2 - Norrland matches
- Kubikenborg vs Skellefteå1 Aug
- IFK Luleå vs IFK Östersund1 Aug
- Täfteå vs Gottne1 Aug
- Lucksta vs Boden1 Aug
FAQ
- What was the score of Boden vs Skellefteå?
- Boden 1–1 Skellefteå (full time) at Bodens Energi Arena on Saturday, 13 June 2026.
- Who won Boden vs Skellefteå?
- Boden and Skellefteå drew 1–1.
- Where was Boden vs Skellefteå played?
- Boden vs Skellefteå was played at Bodens Energi Arena in Boden, a 5,300-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Boden vs Skellefteå part of?
- Boden vs Skellefteå was part of Division 2 - Norrland, Norrland - 12.
- What is Boden's next match?
- Boden are next listed to play Lucksta on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Skellefteå's next match?
- Skellefteå are next listed to play Kubikenborg on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
