Liga Profesional ArgentinaClausura - 1
Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central

Belgrano Cordoba
2–1
Full time

Rosario Central
· Estadio Julio César Villagra, Ciudad de Córdoba
Belgrano Cordoba beat Rosario Central 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central
- Final score
- 2–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Liga Profesional Argentina
- Round
- Clausura - 1
- Date
- Stadium
- Estadio Julio César Villagra
- Winner
- Belgrano Cordoba
What's next
Belgrano Cordoba's next matches
All Belgrano Cordoba fixtures →Rosario Central's next matches
All Rosario Central fixtures →More at Estadio Julio César Villagra
Estadio Julio César Villagra guide →More Liga Profesional Argentina matches
- Independiente vs Gimnasia M.
- Independ. Rivadavia vs Racing Club
- Defensa Y Justicia vs Platense
- Estudiantes L.P. vs Newells Old Boys
FAQ
- What was the score of Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central?
- Belgrano Cordoba 2–1 Rosario Central (full time) at Estadio Julio César Villagra on Thursday, 23 July 2026.
- Who won Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central?
- Belgrano Cordoba beat Rosario Central 2–1.
- Where was Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central played?
- Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central was played at Estadio Julio César Villagra in Ciudad de Córdoba, a 28,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central part of?
- Belgrano Cordoba vs Rosario Central was part of Liga Profesional Argentina, Clausura - 1.
- What is Belgrano Cordoba's next match?
- Belgrano Cordoba are next listed to play Huracan on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Rosario Central's next match?
- Rosario Central are next listed to play Newells Old Boys on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
