Second LeagueRegular Season - 24
Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse

Belasitsa
1–2
Full time

Dunav Ruse
Saturday, 14 March 2026 · Stadion Tsar Samuil, Petrich
Dunav Ruse beat Belasitsa 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse
- Final score
- 1–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Second League
- Round
- Regular Season - 24
- Date
- Saturday, 14 March 2026
- Stadium
- Stadion Tsar Samuil
- City
- Petrich
- Winner
- Dunav Ruse
What's next
Belasitsa's next matches
All Belasitsa fixtures →Dunav Ruse's next matches
All Dunav Ruse fixtures →More at Stadion Tsar Samuil
No upcoming matches listed.
Stadion Tsar Samuil guide →More Second League matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Second League fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse?
- Belasitsa 1–2 Dunav Ruse (full time) at Stadion Tsar Samuil on Saturday, 14 March 2026.
- Who won Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse?
- Dunav Ruse beat Belasitsa 2–1.
- Where was Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse played?
- Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse was played at Stadion Tsar Samuil in Petrich, a 9,500-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse part of?
- Belasitsa vs Dunav Ruse was part of Second League, Regular Season - 24.
- What is Belasitsa's next match?
- Belasitsa are next listed to play Pirin Razlog on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Dunav Ruse's next match?
- Dunav Ruse are next listed to play CSKA Sofia on Sunday 2 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
