Reserve LeagueApertura - 15
Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res.

Argentinos Juniors Res.
2–0
Full time

Banfield Res.
· Predio CEFFA, Capital Federal
Argentinos Juniors Res. beat Banfield Res. 2–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res.
- Final score
- 2–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Reserve League
- Round
- Apertura - 15
- Date
- Stadium
- Predio CEFFA
- City
- Capital Federal
- Winner
- Argentinos Juniors Res.
What's next
Argentinos Juniors Res.'s next matches
All Argentinos Juniors Res. fixtures →Banfield Res.'s next matches
All Banfield Res. fixtures →More at Predio CEFFA
Predio CEFFA guide →More Reserve League matches
- Gimnasia La Plata Res. vs River Plate Res.
- Unión Santa Fe Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.
- Atl. Rafaela 2 vs Colón Res.
- Aldosivi Res. vs Racing Club Res.
FAQ
- What was the score of Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res.?
- Argentinos Juniors Res. 2–0 Banfield Res. (full time) at Predio CEFFA on Tuesday, 26 May 2026.
- Who won Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res.?
- Argentinos Juniors Res. beat Banfield Res. 2–0.
- Where was Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res. played?
- Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res. was played at Predio CEFFA in Capital Federal.
- What competition was Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res. part of?
- Argentinos Juniors Res. vs Banfield Res. was part of Reserve League, Apertura - 15.
- What is Argentinos Juniors Res.'s next match?
- Argentinos Juniors Res. are next listed to play Sarmiento Res. on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Banfield Res.'s next match?
- Banfield Res. are next listed to play Barracas Central Res. on Thursday 3 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
