Skip to content
Football Finder
2. LigKırmızı - 32

Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor

Ankara Demirspor
01
Full time
Bursaspor

· TCDD Ankara Demirspor Stadı, Ankara

Bursaspor beat Ankara Demirspor 1–0.

Final score
0–1
Status
Full time
Competition
2. Lig
Round
Kırmızı - 32
Date
City
Ankara
Winner
Bursaspor

Ankara Demirspor's next matches

All Ankara Demirspor fixtures

Bursaspor's next matches

All Bursaspor fixtures

More at TCDD Ankara Demirspor Stadı

No upcoming matches listed.

TCDD Ankara Demirspor Stadı guide

More 2. Lig matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All 2. Lig fixtures
What was the score of Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor?
Ankara Demirspor 0–1 Bursaspor (full time) at TCDD Ankara Demirspor Stadı on Sunday, 12 April 2026.
Who won Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor?
Bursaspor beat Ankara Demirspor 1–0.
Where was Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor played?
Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor was played at TCDD Ankara Demirspor Stadı in Ankara, a 1,520-capacity stadium.
What competition was Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor part of?
Ankara Demirspor vs Bursaspor was part of 2. Lig, Kırmızı - 32.
What is Ankara Demirspor's next match?
Ankara Demirspor are next listed to play Ankaragücü on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Bursaspor's next match?
Bursaspor are next listed to play İstanbulspor on Thursday 3 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.