Oberliga - Bayern NordBayern Nord - 1
Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt

Ammerthal
1–0
Full time

ASV Neumarkt
· Sportplatz Ammerthal, Ammerthal
Ammerthal beat ASV Neumarkt 1–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt
- Final score
- 1–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Oberliga - Bayern Nord
- Round
- Bayern Nord - 1
- Date
- Stadium
- Sportplatz Ammerthal
- City
- Ammerthal
- Winner
- Ammerthal
What's next
Ammerthal's next matches
All Ammerthal fixtures →ASV Neumarkt's next matches
All ASV Neumarkt fixtures →More at Sportplatz Ammerthal
Sportplatz Ammerthal guide →More Oberliga - Bayern Nord matches
- DJK Bamberg vs Würzburger FV
- Weiden vs Fortuna Regensburg
- Kornburg vs Gebenbach
- Ammerthal vs Viktoria Aschaffenburg
FAQ
- What was the score of Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt?
- Ammerthal 1–0 ASV Neumarkt (full time) at Sportplatz Ammerthal on Wednesday, 15 July 2026.
- Who won Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt?
- Ammerthal beat ASV Neumarkt 1–0.
- Where was Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt played?
- Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt was played at Sportplatz Ammerthal in Ammerthal, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt part of?
- Ammerthal vs ASV Neumarkt was part of Oberliga - Bayern Nord, Bayern Nord - 1.
- What is Ammerthal's next match?
- Ammerthal are next listed to play Viktoria Aschaffenburg on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is ASV Neumarkt's next match?
- ASV Neumarkt are next listed to play Jahn Regensburg II on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
