Tweede DivisieRegular Season - 28
Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC

Almere City II
2–1
Full time

Koninklijke HFC
· Yanmar Stadion, Almere
Almere City II beat Koninklijke HFC 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC
- Final score
- 2–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Tweede Divisie
- Round
- Regular Season - 28
- Date
- Stadium
- Yanmar Stadion
- City
- Almere
- Winner
- Almere City II
What's next
Almere City II's next matches
All Almere City II fixtures →Koninklijke HFC's next matches
All Koninklijke HFC fixtures →More at Yanmar Stadion
Yanmar Stadion guide →More Tweede Divisie matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Tweede Divisie fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC?
- Almere City II 2–1 Koninklijke HFC (full time) at Yanmar Stadion on Saturday, 28 March 2026.
- Who won Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC?
- Almere City II beat Koninklijke HFC 2–1.
- Where was Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC played?
- Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC was played at Yanmar Stadion in Almere, a 3,800-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC part of?
- Almere City II vs Koninklijke HFC was part of Tweede Divisie, Regular Season - 28.
- What is Almere City II's next match?
- Almere City II are next listed to play Katwijk on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Koninklijke HFC's next match?
- Koninklijke HFC are next listed to play LONGA '30 on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
