Liga III - Serie 5Group 5 - 1
Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia

Alexandria
2–2
Full time

Progresul Mogosoaia
· Stadionul Comunal 2, Clinceni
Alexandria and Progresul Mogosoaia drew 2–2.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia
- Final score
- 2–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Liga III - Serie 5
- Round
- Group 5 - 1
- Date
- Stadium
- Stadionul Comunal 2
- City
- Clinceni
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Alexandria's next matches
All Alexandria fixtures →Progresul Mogosoaia's next matches
All Progresul Mogosoaia fixtures →More at Stadionul Comunal 2
Stadionul Comunal 2 guide →More Liga III - Serie 5 matches
- Cetatea vs FCSB II
- Progresul Mogosoaia vs Voluntari II
- Alexandria vs Progresul Spartac
- LPS HD Clinceni vs Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
FAQ
- What was the score of Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia?
- Alexandria 2–2 Progresul Mogosoaia (full time) at Stadionul Comunal 2 on Friday, 28 August 2026.
- Who won Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia?
- Alexandria and Progresul Mogosoaia drew 2–2.
- Where was Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia played?
- Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia was played at Stadionul Comunal 2 in Clinceni, a 2,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia part of?
- Alexandria vs Progresul Mogosoaia was part of Liga III - Serie 5, Group 5 - 1.
- What is Alexandria's next match?
- Alexandria are next listed to play Progresul Spartac on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Progresul Mogosoaia's next match?
- Progresul Mogosoaia are next listed to play Voluntari II on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
