WE LeagueRegular Season - 20
Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W

Albirex Niigata W
0–0
Full time

Omiya Ardija Ventus W
· Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata
Albirex Niigata W and Omiya Ardija Ventus W drew 0–0.
Match result quick facts
- Final score
- 0–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- WE League
- Round
- Regular Season - 20
- Date
- Stadium
- Denka Big Swan Stadium
- City
- Niigata
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
Albirex Niigata W's next matches
All Albirex Niigata W fixtures →Omiya Ardija Ventus W's next matches
All Omiya Ardija Ventus W fixtures →More at Denka Big Swan Stadium
Denka Big Swan Stadium guide →More WE League matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All WE League fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W?
- Albirex Niigata W 0–0 Omiya Ardija Ventus W (full time) at Denka Big Swan Stadium on Saturday, 2 May 2026.
- Who won Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W?
- Albirex Niigata W and Omiya Ardija Ventus W drew 0–0.
- Where was Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W played?
- Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W was played at Denka Big Swan Stadium in Niigata, a 41,684-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W part of?
- Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus W was part of WE League, Regular Season - 20.
- What is Albirex Niigata W's next match?
- Albirex Niigata W are next listed to play Vegalta Sendai W on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Omiya Ardija Ventus W's next match?
- Omiya Ardija Ventus W are next listed to play Albirex Niigata W on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
