Premier LeagueRegular Season - 2
Akron vs Rubin

Akron
1–2
Full time

Rubin
· Solidarnost Samara Arena, Samara
Rubin beat Akron 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Final score
- 1–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Premier League
- Round
- Regular Season - 2
- Date
- Stadium
- Solidarnost Samara Arena
- City
- Samara
- Winner
- Rubin
What's next
Akron's next matches
All Akron fixtures →Rubin's next matches
All Rubin fixtures →More at Solidarnost Samara Arena
Solidarnost Samara Arena guide →More Premier League matches
All Premier League fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Akron vs Rubin?
- Akron 1–2 Rubin (full time) at Solidarnost Samara Arena on Saturday, 1 August 2026.
- Who won Akron vs Rubin?
- Rubin beat Akron 2–1.
- Where was Akron vs Rubin played?
- Akron vs Rubin was played at Solidarnost Samara Arena in Samara, a 44,918-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Akron vs Rubin part of?
- Akron vs Rubin was part of Premier League, Regular Season - 2.
- What is Akron's next match?
- Akron are next listed to play Lokomotiv on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Rubin's next match?
- Rubin are next listed to play Dinamo Makhachkala on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
