Skip to content
Football Finder
Friendlies ClubsClub Friendlies

AC Horsens vs Hobro

AC Horsens
20
Full time
Hobro

AC Horsens beat Hobro 2–0.

Final score
2–0
Status
Full time
Competition
Friendlies Clubs
Round
Club Friendlies
Date
Winner
AC Horsens
What was the score of AC Horsens vs Hobro?
AC Horsens 2–0 Hobro (full time) on Saturday, 4 July 2026.
Who won AC Horsens vs Hobro?
AC Horsens beat Hobro 2–0.
Where was AC Horsens vs Hobro played?
The venue for this match wasn't recorded.
What competition was AC Horsens vs Hobro part of?
AC Horsens vs Hobro was part of Friendlies Clubs, Club Friendlies.
What is AC Horsens's next match?
AC Horsens are next listed to play Lyseng on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Hobro's next match?
Hobro are next listed to play Hvidovre on Friday 4 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.